ADIDAS - ALPHA EDGE

Directed by: Jovan Todorovic

Director of Photography: Christophe Collette

Editor: Milena Z. Petrovic

Colorist: Mikey Rossiter @ The Mill

Sound Design: Tailorsound.com

Art Director: Pablo Arbesu

Props Master: Judith Hernández

HMU: Patricia del Campo

Stylist: Jo Ryan 

2018.

You're Dead, America

 

A Film By
JOVAN TODOROVIC

A Poem By
DANEZ SMITH

Director Of Photography
ALBERT SALAS

Editor
MILENA Z. PETROVIĆ

Production Designer
JOSE CAVAZOS

Costume Designer
AKUA MURRAY ADOBOE

Hair & Makeup Artist
ALLIE SMITH

Music By
NEMANJA MOSUROVIĆ

Colorist
MIKEY ROSSITER

Executive Producers
TODD BOSS
EGG CREATIVE
CLAIRE MCGIRR

Produced By
STINK FILMS
ALL:EXPANDED

Executive Producers
JEFF BARON
BLAKE POWELL
DANIEL BERGMANN
JOVAN TODOROVIĆ

Producer
EMI STEWART

Starring

LEAL ZIELIŃSKA
WAHEEDAH SHAHEED
MALCOLM BOYD
SEBASTIAN ABARBANELL
MISA KINNO LUCYSHYN
YANA BOVENISTIER
GYS DE VILLIERS
ROKIATOU "ROCKY" KABA
ALINA CARSON
TOM MARTONE
WESLEY B. VOLCY
REW STARR

Movement Advisors
SIDRA BELL
DAVID FLORES PRODUCTIONS

Voice Over
ELTON E. JONES

Vocal
DRAGANA JOVANOVIĆ

Casting By
EMILY FLEISCHER
JOVAN TODOROVIĆ
EMI STEWART

Production Coordinator
IVAN LAFAYETTE

Location Manager
KATY HALLOWELL
ANDREW SAMAHA

Creative Consultant
ORLY ANAN

Set Dresser
JORDAN ABRAMS

First Assistant Camera
MEGAERA STEPHENS

Film Loader
JONATHON HENRY
HELEN CASSELL

Steadicam Operator
AXEL EBERMANN

Gaffer
GEOFF TAYLOR

Key Grips
HAMILTON YU
MARK SOLOMON

Production Assistants

CARLY KRIM
MAX JABLONSKY
MAGNUS DIEHL
MATT EGAN
JORDAN ABRAMS
JORDAN ALLEMAN

Vfx
FRAMESTORE NYC

Animation
GEORGIOS CHEROUVIM
PHIL ROBINSON

Compositing
GIGI NG
LIZ YANG

Data Services
STUART CLARK

Telecine
THE MILL NYC

Color Producer
EVAN BAUER

Sound Design & Mix
TAILORSOUND.COM

2018.

OKAY KAYA - DURER

 

CAST

Tony Del Bono
Cesar Garcia
Arik Hartman
Steven Hollander
Marie Lenzi
Enya Mommsen
Marques Nolan
Christine Smith

Director: Jovan Todorovic
Director of Photography: Stuart Winecoff
Choreography: Kaya Wilkins
Editor: Milena Z. Petrovic
Colorist: Mikey Rossiter

Executive Producer: Emi Stewart
Producer: Nicole Miqueli
Producer: Mik Cooper

1st Assistant Camera: Sam Wolff
2nd Assistant Camera / DIT: Frances Jane de Rubertis
Gaffer: Dom Miller
Key Grip: Rahul Sharma

Production Assistant: Julius Moreno
Production Assistant: Max Jablonsky
Production Assistant: Annalisse Miqueli

Color: The Mill
Color Producer: Natalie Westerfield

Titles: Jørn Aagaard

Equipment: Panavision
Equipment: Hand Held Films
Vehicles: Edge Auto Rental & CC Rentals

SPECIAL THANKS

Panavision
Hand Held Films
New Dorp Moravian Church

Synthetic Overture

 

A Film by
Dasha Selyanova
Jovan Todorovic

FEATURING

Alyona Shmeleva
Wilson Oryema
Jana Zaharijevic
Robert Mardanov
Caley Holmboe
Cesar Garcia
Sarah Abney

Directed by: Jovan Todorovic

Cinematography:

Damjan Radovanovic
Aleksandar Pavlovic
Fedor Struchev

Videography

Alyona Shmeleva
Wilson Oryema
Jana Zaharijevic
Robert Mardanov
Caley Holmboe
Cesar Garcia
Sarah Abney

Editor: Ana Todorovski

Editing Supervisor: Milena Z. Petrovic

Colorist: Mikey Rossiter
Color Producer: Evan Bauer
Color House: The Mill NYC

Music by

Ebb Loops

Production: Stink Films

Executive Producers: 
Daniel Bergmann
Jeff Baron
Blake Powell
Olga Kulikova
Dasha Selyanova
Jovan Todorovic

Production / USA

Company: All:Expanded
Producer: Emi Stewart
Line Producer: Mik Cooper
Production Manager: Geri Coello
1st AC: Sam Wolff
2nd AC: Seth Margolies
Production / UK

Producer: Tessa Wood
Line producer: Sara Nouman
Production Coordinator: Shae Coleman

Production / Russia

Producer: Olga Kulikova
Line Producer: Alexander Konovalov

Production / Serbia

Company: Emote films

Producer: Bogdan Petkovic
Line Producer: Natalija Neskovic

2017.

ADIDAS - See my creativity

 

Recognize athletes for what matters most: Creativity.

Director: Jovan Todorovic

Director of Photography Los Angeles: Guillermo Garza                                                                                                                                                      Director of Photography Bangkok: Stuart Winecoff

Editor: Graham Chisholm @ Arcade Edit
Assistant Editor: Fernando Raigoza
EP: Crissy DeSimone

Colorist: Mikey Rossiter @ The Mill
Color Producer: Evan Bauer

Sound Design: Tailorsound.com

Flame Artist: Miles Kinghorn @ Timber

Stink Films UK

Executive Producer: Blake Powell
Head of Production: Andrew Levene
Producer: Malachy McAnenny
PM: Julia Guignabel

Service Company Thailand: Living Films
Service Company Executive Producer: Fred Turchetti

Choreographer: Benjamin Milan
Casting Director: Kwan Patumthip
Wardrobe: Julien Hsiao Tjou Mei
Steadicam Thomas English

Stink Films USA

Executive Producer: Jeff Baron
Head of Production - Nick Fuller
Line Producer - Nadine Brown

Production Designer - Chelsea Oliver
Costume Designer - Bonnie Stauch
Key Makeup - Bridget O'Neill
Key Hair - Edward Morrison

Sports Coordinator - Dustin Dennard
Casting Director - Mike Fisher

Steadicam: Ari Robbins

 

72andSunny Amsterdam

ECD: Stuart Harkness
Executive Producer: Kerli Teo
Senior Agency Producer: Janene Fitzgerald
Senior Agency Producer: Jennifer Cursio
Brand Director: Audrey Huber
Brand Director: Abigael Smith
CD/Designer: Wendy Richardson
Creative Director: Andres Stake
CD/Writer: Ben Everitt
CD/Writer: Benn Sutton

JENN-Air - Bound by nothing

 

Director: Jovan Todorovic
Director of Photography: Albert Salas
Editor:  Milena Petrovic
Colorist: Mikey Rossiter @ The Mill
Color Producer: Evan Bauer

Sound Design: Tailorsound.com

Flame Artist: Seth Pomerantz

Stink Films USA

Executive Producer: Fran McGivern
Head of Production: Nick Fuller
Producer: Natalie Jacobson

Service Production Serbia: Emote Films
Producer: Bogdan Petković
Line producer: Božidar Đokić

StylistČ Suna Kažić

Set designer: Sanela Spajić
Stand by props: Pavle Petković
Set dresser: Filip Ivković

Advertising Agency: Team Darkhorse - a Publicis Power of One solution combining talent from Digitas and MSLGroup

JUVENILE

http://www.dazeddigital.com/artsandculture/article/30588/1/what-is-life-like-in-a-serbian-young-offenders-institution

Directed by Jovan Todorovic

Editor: Milena Z. Petrovic
Cinematography: Stefan Dordevic, Jovan Todorovc
Original Music: Alex Epton
Sound Design: Aleksandar Protic
Colorist: Michael Rossiter @ The Mill

Sound Mixer: 
Aleksandar Perovic
Aleksandar Papajic

Producer: 
Bogdan Petkovic
Jovan Todorovic

Executive Producer: Bozidar Dokic

SOHN - Hard LIQUOR

 

Artist: SOHN
Track: Hard Liquor
Album: Rennen
Label: 4AD

Man: Dado Cosić
Girl: Ljubica Strbac

Director: Jovan Todorovic

Director of Photography: Damjan Radovanović
Editor: Milena Z. Petrovic

Color: The Mill
Colorist: Mikey Rossiter @ The Mill
Color Producer: Evan Bauer

VFX: Primer studio

Production House: Stink
Executive Producer: Blake Powell
Head of Production: Andrew Levene

Service Production: Emote Films
Producer: Bogdan Petković
Line producer: Natalija Nešković

1st AD Milos Erić

Camera operator: Andreja Hamović
1st AC: Branislav Cirić
2nd AC: Strahinja Pavlović
2nd AC: Strahinja Vuković
HIgh Speed Robot operator: Zoran Krstić
Gaffer: Dragan Sapić

Best boy: Igor Pavlović
Electrician: Nikola Milojević
Electrician: Miodrag Stefanović

Key grip: Sead Bihorac
Grip: Goran Kocić
Grip: Milan Milišić
Grip: Nihat Bihorac

Stylist: Senka Kljakić
Wardrobe assistant: Ana Mićković

HMU: Milena Stevanović Brena

Set designer: Sanela Spajić
Stand by props: Pavle Petković
Set dresser: Filip Ivković

Stunt driver: Bojan Kurbalija

Transport unit: Dejan Nenadić
Transport unit: Saša Joksimović
Catering: Petar Subotić
Genie: Miloš Ivković
PA: Boris Djerman

Directors representation: Sam Davey & Kim Jarrett @ OB Management

THANKS TO:

Goran Djikić & Media Plus Belgrade
Sapa Lights, Belgrade

T-Mobile - Experience More

 

Director: Jovan Todorovic
Director of Photography: Stuart Winecoff

Editor: Milena Z. Petrovic
Sound design: Tailorsound.com
Still Photography: Aric Yakey

Color: The Mill
Colorist: Mikey Rossiter @ The Mill
Color Producer: Evan Bauer

Production House: Central Unit
Producer: Ana Sepic Solaja

Line Producer: Mia Gvozdic Michl
Production Manager: Danijel Handjal
Location Manager: Dino Terek

Wardrobe: 
Oliver Jularić 
Doris Fatur

HMU: Silvija Bradica

1st AD: Mario Valic

1st AC: Ivan Loncaric

Steadicam: Davor Bjelanovic

Gaffer: Damir Gudan

Props Master: Hrvoje Starjači - Mrva

Agency: BBDO Zagreb

2017.

 

JUVENILE / teaser

Directed by Jovan Todorovic

Editor: Milena Z. Petrovic
Cinematography: Stefan Dordevic, Jovan Todorovc
Original Music: Alex Epton
Sound Design: Aleksandar Protic
Colorist: Michael Rossiter @ The Mill

Sound Mixer: 
Aleksandar Perovic
Aleksandar Papajic

Producer: 
Bogdan Petkovic
Jovan Todorovic

ExecutiveProducer: Bozidar Dokic

Music: 'Sight to Behold'
Written and recorded by Devendra Banhart
Courtesy of Young God Records LLC
Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd., a BMG Company.

EMOTE productions 2016.

 

jd.com - hectic breaker

 

Director: Jovan Todorovic
Director of Photography: Albert Salas

Editor: Han Zi

Music: Audioforce
Sound Design: Aleksandar Protic

Color & Online: DDPO Beijing
Colorist: Nikola Stefanovic

Online: Ahlo
Color Producer: Mary

Production House: Stink Shanghai
Executive Producer: Sally Shi / Desmond Loh

1st Ad: Jo Chan

Production designer: SmallBook

Location Manager: Daemon
Location Assist: Gary

Wardrobe: Suna Kazic

Shooting Boards: Aleksa Jovanovic

Focus Puller: Shu

Agency:180China
Chief Creative Officer: Kenneth Kuan
Creative Director: Li Pengqi / Kenneth Kuan
Art Director: Kenneth Kuan
Copywriter: Li Pengqi, / Xu Kun
Agency Producer: Cui Yunliang
Deputy General Manager: Peter Lo
Account Team: Moson Jiang / Karma Lin / Shanpu Tu / Xinyu Lu

2017.

Photographer: Jovan Todorovic
Fashion Editor: Marcell Rocha
Groomer: John Ruidant
Models: Douglas Neitzke @ MAJOR, Marcel Castenmiller @ DNA, Vladimir Averyanov @ DNA
Fashion Assistant: AZAC

 

WYDOH - QUIT SMOKING

WYDOH - QUIT SMOKING

T-MOBILE - FAIRY TALE

T-MOBILE - FAIRY TALE

TELENOR - YOUTH

TELENOR - YOUTH

TELENOR - SUN

TELENOR - SUN

Models: April @ MUSE & Claire  B. @ Wilhelmina

Stylist: Lela Maloney

Make Up: Stefanie Willmann @ SEE management

Hair: Jerome Cultrera @ SEE management

ASTRONOMYY - NOT INTO U

ASTRONOMYY - NOT INTO U

KOOL & KASS - PLEASANCE

KOOL & KASS - PLEASANCE

BOY CRISIS - L'HOMME

BOY CRISIS - L'HOMME

18 PLUS - DRAWL

18 PLUS - DRAWL

KILL ME LASER - BLOOD

KILL ME LASER - BLOOD

NO - THE LONG HAUL

NO - THE LONG HAUL

 

Realization: VALENTINA ILARDI MARTIN

Model: STAZ at ONE MANAGEMENT
Hair: MELISANDE PAGE
Make up: ALLIE SMITH @ SARAH LAIRD & GOOD COMPANY using GUCCI COSMETICS
Manicure: SHERIL BAILEY @ JEDROOT using GUCCI COSMETICS
Post production: NUMÉRIQUE.IT

ASTRONOMYY - NOT INTO U

Talent: Amanda Smith & Brandon Crowder

Director: Jovan Todorovic & Dorde Pesevski

Editor: Jovan Todorovic & Dorde Pesevski
Colorist: Marc Steinberg @ Varnish FX

Production company: More Media
Executive Producers: Jared Shelton and Stephen Buchanan
Producer: Jared Shelton

Cinematographer: Jovan Todorovic
1st Assistant Camera: Lawrence Montemayor

Stylist: Dawn Sharp
Hair/Make-up: Tina Cohen

Production Assistant: Kyle Sorvig

Label: Virgin/EMI
Commissioner: James Hackett

Directors Rep: OB Management

Camera: Mike Carter @ Panavision Hollywood

ASTRONOMYY ft. Denai Moore - All I Need

Cast:
Alex Pierce
Taylor Melson
Matt Sebastian

Directed by: Jovan Todorovic & Dorde Pesevski

Director of Photography - Stuart Winecoff
Editor: Milena Z. Petrovic
Colorist: Michael Rossiter @ The Mill

Representation: OB Management
Reps: Kim Jarrett, Sam Davey

Commissioner: James Hackett @ Universal Music Group

Production Company: All:Expanded
Producer: Emi Stewart, Sam Campodonico - Ludwig, Duncan Winecoff, Stuart Winecoff

Assistant Director: Emi Stewart
Production Designer: Sam Campodonico - Ludwig
1st AC: Armaan Virani
2nd AC: Eric Lawton
Art Director: Tarona Leonora
Production Assistant: Max Jablonsky